DEMOCRATIC PARTY



U.S. REP. DIST. 6

Susan Hall Heitzman

Lane Siekman

Corrine Nicole Westerfield

STATE SEN. DIST. 45

Julie Berry

STATE REP. DIST. 66

Terry Goodin

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR

COURT JEFFERSON COUNTY

William A. (Bill) Gray

Mike Hensley

Mary Jean "Jeannie" Stotts

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

JEFFERSON (5TH CIR.)

Chad T. Lewis

CLERK OF THE

CIRCUIT COURT

David Nickels

COUNTY AUDITOR

Kathryn Havens Sauer

COUNTY SHERIFF

Bronson Hensley, Sr.

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Upper District (Voted by all)

Thomas K. Pietrykowski

COUNTY COUNCIL

District 1

Mike Bruce 

Cree Green

District 3

Gary Armbrecht

GRAHAM TWP. TRUSTEE

Shannon Hamilton

HANOVER TWP. TRUSTEE

E. Gail Sims

HANOVER TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Melvin R. Adams

Ronald D. Anderson

Laura F. Chitwood

LANCASTER TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Jonathan G. Adams

Roger L. Thompson

MADISON TWP. TRUSTEE

Becky Anderson

Patrick Heitz

MADISON TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Cindy Goley

MILTON TWP. TRUSTEE

Sharon L. Stevens

Shannon L. Tilley

REPUBLICAN TWP.

TRUSTEE

Fred L. Stilwell

REPUBLICAN TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Lucille M. Dunn

Jack Stoner

Tom Webber

SALUDA TWP. TRUSTEE

Ruby Taylor-Wehner

Eston Smith

SALUDA TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Teri Marie Kleopfer

Wes Thomas

SMYRNA TWP. TRUSTEE

Tara D. Cash

SMYRNA TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Robert E. Cline

Krista Coles

Michelle Hubbard

HANOVER TOWN COUNCIL

(Voted by All- At Large)

Denise Buxton

Kenneth W. Garrett, Jr

Belva Missy Ashby Scott

Jennifer A. Shelton

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN

Precinct Com. Person (1-1 D)

Martha Jane Shimfessel

Precinct Com. Person (2-1 D)

Dana L. Riddle

Precinct Com. Person (2-2 D)

Charles William (Bill) Andrews

Precinct Com. Person (3 D)

Geneva Redwine

Precinct Com. Person (4-3 D)

Delores M. Dyer

Precinct Com. Person

(Graham Twp. D)

Sandra Shelton

Precinct Com. Person

(Hanover 1 D)

Belva Missy Ashby Scott

Precinct Com. Person

(Madison Twp 3 D)

Mary Lou Brinson





Precinct Com. Person

(Saluda Twp D)

Kasie M. Bachmann

CONVENTION DELEGATES

Clark K. Collier

Dana L. Riddle

Cris Sauer

Kathryn Havens Sauer



REPUBLICAN PARTY



U.S. REP. DIST. 6

Luke Messer

STATE SEN. DIST. 45

Jim Smith

STATE REP. DIST. 66

Ronald (Ron) Harsin

Lisa Seng Shadday

oe Van Wye, Sr.

STATE REP. DIST. 67

Randy Frye

STATE REP. DIST. 69

Jim Lucas

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR

COURT JEFFERSON COUNTY

Alison T. Frazier

CLERK OF THE

CIRCUIT COURT

Karen L. Mannix

COUNTY AUDITOR

Sherry Eblen

COUNTY SHERIFF

John I. Wallace

COUNTY ASSESSOR

Tina Gleeson

COUNTY COUNCIL

District 1

Ray Denning

District 2

Chris Shelton

District 4

Judy Andrew Smith

LANCASTER TWP.

TRUSTEE

Betty J. Scully

LANCASTER TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Doug Harrell

Dog Hobbs

MADISON TWP. TRUSTEE

Dan L. Carter

Sharon L. Daghir

Barbara Disbro-Hysell

MADISON TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Karl Eaglin

Kevin Fry

Denise A. Leiske

MILTON TWP. TRUSTEE

Marilyn J. Imel

MONROE TWP. TRUSTEE

Richard R. Ray

SALUDA TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Robert G. Consley

SHELBY TWP. TRUSTEE

Gale H. Ferris, Sr.

SHELBY TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

R. Donald Copeland

Rinda Lattire

David R. Poling

SMYRNA TWP.

ADVISORY BOARD

Charles "Chuck" Johnson, Jr.

CONVENTION DELEGATES

David Carlow

Richard D. Carter

Barbara Disbro-Hysell

Melinda (Mindy) McGee

Rick Reuss

Lisa Seng Shadday

Chris Shelton

Patrick Edward Thevenow

Mark Wynn



Madison Consolidated

Schools Referendum

Vote yes or no




Shall Madison Consolidated Schools issue bonds or enter into a lease to finance the renovation of and improvements to Madison Consolidated High School, E.O. Muncie Elementary School and Anderson Elementary School, which is estimated to cost not more than $40,470,000 and is estimated to increase the property tax rate for debt services by a maximum of $0.4028 per $100 of assessed valuation over the 19-year life of the bonds?"