Trimble County High School seniors received over $900,000 in scholarships and awards during honors programs near the end of the school years. The Class of 2014 is projected to earn more than $100,000 in Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarships this year.

Students receiving scholarships and awards include:

Kim Abbett: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Christian Apel: Architecture and Civil Engineering award; Centre Colonel Scholarship; Performing Arts Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Amy Ashcraft: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Conner Ball: English IV AP award; Calculus AP award; Biology AP award; Singletary Full Tuition; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Conner Beard: Peak Zerfoss Scholarship; Edith Turner/Glen Davis/Mickey Turner Memorial Scholarship; Carroll County Training Consortium Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Zackery Beard: Edith Turner/Glen Davis/Mickey Turner Memorial Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Hailey Beatty: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Arenn Black: Hendricks Scholarship; Wiley Scholarship; KEYS Scholarship; Hanover College Grant; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Whitney Boatman: Trimble County Retired Teachers Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Lissian Boldery: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Courtney Bradley: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Taylor Bromwell: Carroll County Training Consortium Scholarship; Trimble County Farm Bureau Federation Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Courtney Buchanan: Hendricks Scholarship; KEYS Scholarship; Farmers Bank of Milton Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Alexandria Cissell: Academic and Cheerleading Scholarships; Sylvia Clifford Scholarship; Bedford Baptist Matching Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Amber Clark: American Red Cross Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Travis Clark: United States Army; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Reed Clifford: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Marcus Cooley: Forensics award

Olivia Cooley: Trigonometry award; World History Dual Credit WKU award; University of Louisville - full tuition and $1500 stipend; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Charlton Davis: Accounting award; Commonwealth Excellence Scholarship; Farmers Bank of Milton Scholarship; Bedford Bank Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Cody Dean: Jessica Galen Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Butler Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Energy Cooperative Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Brooklyn Duke: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Jessie Dunlap: Trimble County Conservation Writing Contest; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Juliann Dunlap: Log House Farm Scholarship; Milton Elementary/J.W. Sachleben Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Evridge: CCTC Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Brittany Garrison: Bedford Rotary/Helen Haney Scholarship; Kelley Jewell Memorial Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Bradley Ginn: Media award; Jerry Stark Memorial Scholarship; Sunshine Kids Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Kiersten Ginn: Valley View Landfill Scholarship; Trimble County Fair Board scholarship; Gallatin Steel Scholarship; Ivy Tech Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

McKenna Ginn: Media award; Advanced Independent Chemistry Lab award; Monsignor Horrigan Scholarship; GSP Scholar; Bellarmine Distinguished Scholar; Milton PTO/J.W. Sachleben Scholarship; Farmers Bank of Milton Scholarship; Sunshine Kids Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Erin Gonterman: Algebra III award; Bedford Bank Scholarship; Forrest Burkhardt Memorial Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Nicholas Graves: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Michael Hale: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Micah Hess: English IV CP award; Media award; Senior Transitions award; Arts and Crafts award

Gage Holmes: Army National Guard; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Carl Lake: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Joshua Larrison: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Alexandra Lawhorn: Painting award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Caitlyn Lawson: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Austin Leach: U.S. History CP award; Edith Turner/Glen Davis/Mickey Turner Memorial Scholarship

Donna Lewis: Probability and Statistic award; Bedford Elementary PTA Scholarship; Sullivan University Presidential Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Jacob Lindon: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Aaron Lloyd: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Savannah Moore: Bellarmine University Monsignor Horrigan and Trustee Scholarships; Housing Grant Member of Galileo Learning Community; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Ruben Morales: United States Army

Rachel Moreland: Trimble County Retired Teachers; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Logan Morgan: Psychology award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Meaghan Morgan: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Isaac Mounce: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Kelsey Mullikin: University of Kentucky Provost Scholarship; Milton PTO/J.W. Sachleben Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Taylor Murray: American Red Cross Scholarship; Amanda Ralston Memorial Nursing Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Samantha Nolot: Drawing award; Trimble County Retired Teachers; Trimble County Middle School/FCA Gladys Penick Scholarship; Bedford Elementary PTA; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Alyssa Osborne: Independent Art award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Colton Perry: Summit Media Exceptional Student Scholarship; Carroll County Training Consortium; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Julianne Peters: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Heather Puckett: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Rexroat: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Jacob Richmond: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Tray Robbins: United States Air Force; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Leebria Sammons: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Erica Selmer: Landscaping and Turf Management award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Tanner Spillman: Carroll County Training Consortium Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Blake Spurr: Technological Design award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Tevin Taylor: United State Marine Corps; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Ashley Thomas: Advanced Physics award; English IV Honors award; University of Louisville Trustee Scholarship, Honors College; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Haley Weist: History/Appreciation of Visual and Performing Arts award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Kelsey Willett: Forensics award; Sociology award; 2D and 3D Art award; Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Whitney Wingham: Family Resource Center Scholarship; American Red Cross Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Jade Winstead: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Ryan Wright: Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Johnny York: Carroll County Training Consortium Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship

Andrew Young: Conceptual Physics award; Carroll County Training Consortium Scholarship; Farmers Bank of Milton Scholarship; and Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship