Milton Elementary School recently announced the honor rolls for the first nine-weeks of the 2013-2014 school year. Those honored were:

Third Grade

A: Alivia Adams, Bailyn Clifford, Aubree Craig, Anneliese Crumley, Kameron Duke, Emma Ginn, Piper Howdeshell, Maddie Isley, Gracie Jent, Dustin Meadows, Destiny Mizell, Max Pyles, Nathan Sharp and Jeffrey Ward.

A and B: C.J. Ashcraft, Raymond Chapman, Katie Craig, Brayden Crumley, Corbin Ginn, Maggie Ginn, Samuel Gray, Kyle Green, Tesla Hardin, Caden Heilman, Damien Johnson, Harmony Johnson, Ethan Jones, Hailey Knox, Cadence Long, Jerzey Miller, Brian Morrison, Maddie Nixon, Bray Taylor, Myles Tilley, Alex Walker, Kendra Wynn and Ally Zuckschwerdt.

B: Brayden Tolliver.

Fourth Grade

A: Colton Auxier, Arianna Blair, Chloe Boehnlein, Kagan Craig, Brody Cull, Kaci Huff and Morgan Overton.

A and B: Jordan Brierly, Noah Burkhardt, Adam Courtney, Savannah Crawford, Alivia Daniel, Andrew Dobbs, Harrison Felts, Bryce Manning, Bella McDole, Andrew Meador, Bailey Nichols, Sada Pender, Logan Quiroz, Mitchell Sparks, Sean Spurr, Tayten Vonch and Chaynon Wynn.

Fifth Grade

A: Kailey Burns, Dylan Chandler, Jackson Consley, Ryan England, Brook Liter, Drake Norris, Jesse Peak, Austin Rowlett,Maggie Stevens, Allie Wilberding, Eliza Weston and Shelby Wood.

A and B: Brayden Brown, Elly Buchanan, Nick Center, Michaela Hines, Abby O'Brath, Alexis Smith, Brooklyn Sachleben, Kate Stevens and Trenton Stockdale.

B: Liam Gates and Austin Patrick.



Trimble County Middle School recently announced the honor rolls for the first nine-weeks of the 2013-2014 school year. Those honored were:

Sixth Grade

A: Jarod Ashcraft, Russell Crawford, Jessey Gibson, Elisabeth Goodin, Mackenzie Herman, Quentin Huff, Dylan Jones, Alex Nichols, Jacob Perry, Wyatt Potter, Alexis Rodriguez, Hayley Snelling, Beau Turner and Samantha Wright.

A and B: Seth Brewer, Austin Cissell, Autumn Colston, Courtney Congleton, Justin Cornett, Destiny Goff, Tyler Harmon, Cody Johnson, Madison Jones, Landry Kelton, Larry Lathan, Ryker Matthews, Jacob Moreland, Megan Moreland, Mark Mullins, Jenna Overton, Abbygail Ponder, Matthew Saylor, Shealyn Sullivan, Mason Tilley, Skyla Vogg, Reece Webster, Sherry Wynn and Zoey Yeakey.

Seventh Grade

A: Cree Beeles, Jenna Calis, Thomas Cifranik, Ashlynn Cissell, Hannah Congleton, Rebecca Corely, Mary Daigle, Alexis England, Storm Mitchell, Grant Weaver and Breanna Wieber.

A and B: Matthew Boyle, Logan Clifford, Lilly Craig, Austin Cutshall, Bailey Duke, David Duncan, Andrew Edmondson, Dakota Ellegood, Dakota Falconberry, Brody Fugate, Mercedes Gamble, Zachary Haller, Alyssa Hano, Jacob Horn, Justin James, Will Kunselman, Dane Lacefield, Jessica Liter, Collin Logsdon, Austin McFlal, Shane Mills, Tesla Mitchell, Duncan Ralston, Hayli Smith, Victoria Smith, Evan Stevens, Ben Stevens, Landon Sutherland, Laken Taylor, Lauryn Tuttle, Zach Walker, Sandra Washingtona nd Alana Wilson.

Eighth Grade

A: Preston Allen-Hernandez, Ella Aponte, Jasmine Combest, Nevada Devine, Aubrey Graves, Aaron Haney, Derek Harris, Isabella Hines, Evan Kunkel, Sophia Lathan, Reese Poe, Joe Pollock, Kaelynn Pugh, Brayden Sedam, Daniella Tebib, Karli Tilley, Mary Williamson and Haley Wright

A and B: Rebecca Ashcraft, Kaili Baxter, Jaiden Beatty, Courney Carson, Bailie Davis, Anastasia Ely, Caleb Fox, Tucker Holmes, Ethan Lauderbaugh, Nicholas McCutchen, Jazzmyne Morales, Shelby Murray, Breanna Neal, Breanna Perry, Austin Roberts, Olivia Seward, Charity Villines, Bailey Westrick and Christian Wilberding.



Trimble County High School recently announced the honor rolls for the first nine-weeks of the 2013-2014 school year. Those honored were:

Ninth Grade

A: Autumn Ames, Tessa Chilton, Samuel Frye, Chandler Howerton, Kayla Jones, Kallie Kaufman, Deborah Payton, Cameron Poe, Destini Potter, Andrew Pyles, Jenna Rowlett, John-Michael Sachleben, Kate Staples, Maranda Ward, Zachary Wright and Adam Young.

A and B: Shelbe Black, Anissa Blair, Trevor Browning, Brady Callis, Kaylee Clifford, Ellen Cunningham, Nicholas Drake, Nathan Gibson, Hayley Goff, Makayla Hall, Andrew Hereford, Carrie Hornback, Andrea Huff, Dawson Hughes, Katie Klein, Emily Line, Donovan Liter, Halee Luellen, Ian Reams, Hogan Ritter, Lena Staley, Marcella Thomas and Katelyn Via.

Tenth Grade

A: Miranda Lewis, Brantley Barnes, Naidelyn Cabada, Amber Cissell, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Robert Dunaway, Katherine Gonterman, Danielle Hereford, Brennan Kunkel and Gabrielle Murray.

A and B: Abigail Armstrong, Emily Ashcraft, Cody Branch, Calvin Brown, Morgan Chappell, Rhiannon England, Colton Fox, Kalani Groves, Destiny Harp, Robert Harris, Lyndsie Hollaway, Raymond Huff, Evan Hunt, Morgan Keiner, Eli Moreland, Aleesha Proctor, Angela Rayburn, Joshua Rexroat, Kastodra Roark, Christopher Sanders, Evan Simmons, Jamie Smith, Sable Smith and Dylan Spurr.

Eleventh Grade

A: Tanya Cifranik, Ashley Brierly, Dakota Brown, Courtney Clifford, Sidney Gossom, Brian Haney, Bo Hawkes, Chad Massie, Chaylen Sedam, Emily Tingle, Megan Turner and Megan West.

A and B: Matthew Abel, Wyatt Adkins, Mayra Avelar, Kayla Baker, Logan Black, Tailor Brewer, Rebecca Brown, Nicholas Clifford, Miranda Combest, Joshua Creech, Shayla Crumley, Ashby Drake, Madelyn Durand, Savannah Hines, Raven Hudson, Stephen Kunselman, Brady Mahoney, Jonathan Marsh, Collin Overton, Antonia Pollock, Daniel Ramsey, Daniel Rector, Darrian Roberts, Michaela Roberts, Destiny Schroeder, Cade Thornsberry, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker and Lori Whitehead.

Twelfth Grade

A: Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Olivia Cooley, Charlton Davis, Brittany Garrison, Kiersten Ginn, McKenna Ginn, Erin Gonterman, Micah Hess, Erica Selmer and Ashley Thomas.

A and B: Kimberly Abbett, Conner Beard, Zackery Beard, Whitney Boatman, Courtney Buchanan, Alexandria Cissell, Marcus Cooley, Cody Dean, Jessie Dunlap, Bradley Ginn, Nicholas Graves, Gage Holmes, Alexandra Lawhorn, Donna Lewis, Aaron Lloyd, Savannah Moore, Rachel Moreland, Logan Morgan, Meaghan Morgan, Kelsey Mullikin, Samantha Nolot, Colton Perry, Heather Puckett, Olivia Rexroat, Tray Robbins, Leebria Sammons, Blake Spurr, Tevin Taylor, Tara Tribble, Haley Weist, Kelsey Willett, Ryan Wright, Johnny York and Andrew Young.