Wednesday, April 30

- Trimble Co. girls tennis hosts Frankfort, 4 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys tennis at Gallatin Co., 4:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's tennis at Transylvania (Ky.), 4:30 p.m.

- Madison tennis hosts Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.

- Shawe tennis at New Washington, 4:30 p.m.

- Southwestern, Switzerland Co. golf vs. Rising Sun at The Links GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison softball at Scottsburg, 4:45 p.m.

- Madison baseball at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Milan, 5 p.m.

- Shawe softball hosts Milan, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern baseball at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern softball at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. baseball hosts Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. softball hosts Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

- Trimble Co. softball hosts South Oldham, 6 p.m.

---

Thursday, May 1

- Shawe tennis at Henryville, 4:30 p.m.

- Shawe, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. track & field, Switzerland Co. Invitational, 5 p.m.

- Southwestern baseball hosts Switzerland Co., 5 p.m.

- Madison tennis at Seymour, 5:30 p.m.

- Southwestern softball hosts Seymour, 5:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. baseball at Gallatin Co., 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. baseball at Eminence, 6 p.m.

---

Friday, May 2

- Hanover College track & field, Billy Hayes Invitational at Bloomington, 3 p.m.

- Hanover College baseball hosts Mount St. Joseph, 4 p.m. (DH)

- Trimble Co. girls tennis at Frankfort, 4 p.m.

- Madison softball hosts Switzerland Co., 5 p.m.

- Southwestern baseball at Crothersville, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. baseball hosts North Decatur, 5 p.m.

- Madison track & field, Big Blue Relays at Jennings Co., 5:15 p.m.

- Carroll Co. baseball hosts Holmes, 6 p.m.

- Trimble Co. baseball at Frankfort, 6 p.m.

---

Saturday, May 3

- Hanover College men's tennis, HCAC Tournament at Indianapolis, TBA

- Madison golf, Bedford North Lawrence Invitational at Otis Park GC, 8:30 a.m.

- Southwestern tennis, Providence Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

- Hanover College men's golf, HCAC Championships at Eagle Rock GC, Defiance, Ohio, 10 a.m.

- Shawe softball, Providence Round Robin, 10 a.m.

- Southwestern softball vs. Henryville/North Harrison at North Harrison, 10 a.m.

- Carroll Co. baseball at Lloyd, 11 a.m.

- Madison baseball hosts South Dearborn, 11 a.m. (DH)

- Madison softball hosts Bedford North Lawrence, 11 a.m.

- Shawe baseball hosts Oldenburg, 11 a.m. (DH)

- Shawe tennis at Waldron, 11 a.m.

- Southwestern baseball hosts Scottsburg, 11 a.m.

- Switzerland Co. baseball at Providence, 11 a.m. (DH)

- Carroll Co. baseball hosts Region 7 winner, All "A" Classic State Finals at Lexington, Ky., noon

- Hanover College baseball hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), noon (DH)

- Shawe golf, Chatard Invitational at Heartland Crossing GC, 1 p.m.

- Southwestern golf, Trinity Lutheran Invitational at Shadowood GC, 1 p.m.