Thursday, Aug. 21

- Southwestern, Shawe golf vs. Scottsburg at Westwood CC, 4:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys golf vs. Gallatin Co. at Fairway GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls golf vs. Gallatin Co. at Sugar Bay GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys golf hosts Owen Co. at Cardinal Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison tennis at Lawrenceburg, 4:45 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer hosts Madison, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. volleyball hosts Oldenburg, 6:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. volleyball at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

- Madison, Switzerland Co. cross country, Seymour Invitational, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys soccer hosts Shelby Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Madison volleyball at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball at New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. volleyball hosts Oldham Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Friday, Aug. 22

- Southwestern girls soccer hosts Christian Academy, 6 p.m.

- Madison football hosts Charlestown, 7 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. junior varsity football at Scottsburg, 7 p.m.

- Carroll Co. football hosts Pendleton Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. football at Jackson Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Saturday, Aug. 23

- Trimble Co. volleyball, KVCA Tournament, TBA

- Southwestern boys tennis, Eastern (Pekin) Tournament, 9 a.m.

- Southwestern cross country, Beast of the Southeast at Rising Sun, 10 a.m.

- Madison girls golf, Connersville Invitational at Willowbrook GC, 1:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer at Villa Hills, 3 p.m.

---

Monday, Aug. 25

- Southwestern golf hosts Madison, Jac-Cen-Del at Spring Hills GC, 4:30 p.m.

- Madison tennis hosts Providence, 4:45 p.m.

- Southwestern boys soccer at South Ripley, 5 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys soccer at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

- Madison girls soccer at South Ripley, 5:30 p.m.

- Shawe soccer hosts South Dearborn, 5:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls soccer at Frankfort, 6 p.m.

- Southwestern girls soccer hosts Providence JV, 6 p.m.

- Madison volleyball hosts South Dearborn, 7 p.m.

- Shawe volleyball at South Decatur, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern volleyball hosts Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.