Thursday, Feb. 16

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. boys swimming, IHSAA Sectional at Floyd Central, 5 p.m.

— Carroll Co. boys basketball at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday, Feb. 17

— Trimble Co. boys basketball at Lloyd Memorial, 6 p.m.

— Madison boys basketball hosts Columbus East, 7:30 p.m.

— Shawe boys basketball hosts Rock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

— Southwestern boys basketball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls basketball at Walton-Verona, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. girls basketball at Lloyd Memorial, 8 p.m.

———

Saturday, Feb. 18

— Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. boys swimming, IHSAA Sectional at Floyd Central, 10 a.m.

— Hanover College track & field, HCAC Indoor Championships at Terre Haute, 1 p.m.

— Hanover College women’s basketball at Bluffton (Ohio), 1 p.m.

— Hanover College men’s basketball at Bluffton (Ohio), 3 p.m.

— Madison boys basketball hosts Shawe, 7:30 p.m. (Homecoming)

— Southwestern boys basketball hosts Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.

— Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts South Dearborn, 7:30 p.m.

———

Monday, Feb. 20

— Carroll Co. boys basketball vs. Owen Co., KHSAA 31st District Tournament at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Tuesday, Feb. 21

— Hanover College women’s basketball, HCAC Tournament, TBA

— Trimble Co. girls basketball vs. North Oldham, KHSAA 29th District Tournament at Oldham Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co. girls basketball vs. Gallatin Co., KHSAA 31st District Tournament at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

— Shawe boys basketball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

— Southwestern boys basketball hosts Eastern (Pekin), 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co. boys basketball vs. Oldham Co., KHSAA 29th District Tournament at Oldham Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Wednesday, Feb. 22

— Carroll Co./Owen Co. boys basketball vs. Gallatin Co., KHSAA 31st District Tournament at Henry Co., 6 p.m.

———

Thursday, Feb. 23

— Madison boys basketball hosts Switzerland Co., 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday, Feb. 24

— Trimble Co./North Oldham girls basketball vs. South Oldham/Oldham Co., KHSAA 29th District Championship at Oldham Co., 6 p.m.

— Carroll Co./Gallatin Co. girls basketball vs. Owen Co./Eminence/Henry Co., KHSAA 31st District Championship at Henry Co., 7 p.m.

— Southwestern boys basketball at South Dearborn, 7:30 p.m.

— Trimble Co./Oldham Co. boys basketball vs. North Oldham/South Oldham, KHSAA 29th District Championship game, 8 p.m.