Saturday, Jan. 18

- Southwestern, Switzerland Co. wrestling, SIWC Championships at Southwestern, 8 a.m.

- Madison wrestling, HHC Tournament at Bedford North Lawrence, 9 a.m.

- Madison girls swimming, HHC Meet, at Columbus East, 10 a.m.

- Switzerland Co. swimming hosts Southwestern, Silver Creek, 11 a.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball vs. Williamstown, All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament, semifinals, at Carroll Co., noon Gallatin Co. plays Walton-Verona in first semifinal at 10 a.m. (Games are rescheduled from Friday night)

- Madison girls basketball hosts Corydon Central, 1:30 p.m. (ppd.)

- Shawe girls basketball hosts Lanesville, 1:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Villa Madonna, 2:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball hosts New Washington, 2:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Manchester, 3 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Manchester, 5 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball hosts New Washington, 7:30 p.m. (Homecoming)

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts South Ripley, 7:30 p.m.

---

Sunday, Jan. 19

- Trimble Co.-Williamstown girls basketball winner vs. GAllatin Co.-Walton-Verona winner, All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament, championship, at Carroll Co., 3 p.m.

---

Tuesday, Jan. 21

- Southwestern swimming hosts Milan, Oldenburg, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball at Cooper, 7:30 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball at Scottsburg, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball at Trinity, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball hosts Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Jan. 22

- Carroll Co. boys basketball vs. Gallatin Co., All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament at Eminence, 6 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. wrestling hosts Milan, Salem, 6 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Rose-Hulman, 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball at Rose-Hulman, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball vs. Walton-Verona, All "A" Classic 8th Region Tournament at Eminence, 7:30 p.m.