Tuesday, Jan. 28

- Madison swimming hosts Batesville, 6 p.m.

- Southwestern swimming at South Dearborn, 6 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball hosts Spencer Co., 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball at South Ripley, 7:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 25)

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball hosts Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball at Henry Co., 7:30 p.m.

---

Wednesday, Jan. 29

- Trimble Co. girls basketball vs. Murray, All "A" Classic State Finals, Frankfort Civic Center, Frankfort, Ky. 6:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co girls basketball hosts Switzerland Co. (Ind.), 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Hanover College women's basketball at Mount St. Joseph (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 21)

---

Thursday, Jan. 30

- Southwestern swimming hosts Greensburg, South Ripley, 5:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. swimming hosts Lawrenceburg, Milan, South Dearborn, South Ripley, 6 p.m.

- Madison girls basketball hosts Jeffersonville, 7:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Dec. 6)

- Shawe girls basketball at Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan, 23)

- Southwestern girls basketball hosts Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball hosts South Ripley, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. girls basketball at Moore, 7:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball vs. Cordia, All "A" Classic State Finals, at Frankfort (Ky.) Civic Center, 8 p.m.

---

Friday, Jan. 31

- Madison boys basketball at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe boys basketball at Rising Sun, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts New Washington, 7:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. girls basketball at Owen Co., 8 p.m.

---

Saturday, Feb. 1

- Madison, Southwestern, Switzerland Co. wrestling, IHSAA Sectional at Jennings Co., 9 a.m.

- Switzerland Co. swimming hosts Charlestown, Oldenburg, South Ripley, 10 a.m.

- Madison girls basketball at South Ripley, 1:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. girls basketball at Jac-Cen-Del, 1:30 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 21)

- Hanover College women's basketball hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 2 p.m.

- Hanover College men's basketball hosts Bluffton (Ohio), 4 p.m.

- Southwestern girls basketball hosts Rising Sun, 4 p.m. (rescheduled from Jan. 21)

- Madison boys basketball hosts North Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

- Shawe girls basketball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

- Southwestern boys basketball hosts Clarksville, 7:30 p.m.

- Switzerland Co. boys basketball hosts Milan, 7:30 p.m.

- Trimble Co. boys basketball at Western Hills, 7:30 p.m.

- Carroll Co. boys basketball at Eminence, 8 p.m.