North Vernon ElemetaryA Honor Roll

1st Grade: Carson Clements, Lucy Crater, Everett Douglas, Makenna Edmondson, Camden Ertel, Jaden Foist, Harper Hamrick, Bristol Hook, Ivy Hudson, Lukas Johnson, Allison McBride, Mykenli Miller, Elise Morin, Caliya Murrell, Kimber Pride, Emma Richards, Aurora Vaughn, Kara Wagoner, Roger Wilson,

2nd Grade: Johnathan Adams, Ryder Alexander, Willow Axsom, Hemi Hines, Rosalie Lander, Braxtyn McCracken, Rebecca Moore, Abigail Patterson,

3rd Grade: Madison Allen, Sara Allen, Logan Alexander, Isaac Bartlett, Charlee Bowling, Konnor Burgmeier, Gregory Cottingham, Asher Cox, Mason Foist, Raelea Frey, Emmett Hamrick, Christopher Kelley, Meredith Klene, Tanner Lawson, Kadyn Meeks, Jett Nigliazzo, Brianna Olin, Xander Sedam, Avereigh Tyler, Rhylie Vaughn, Dallas Waters, Catalina Woodall,

4th Grade: Evan Baxter, Brooklynn Clements, Leah Eder, Rylee Goodpaster, Madison May, Alexia McBride-Hook, Natalie Romero, Amelia Schwering, Jaydence Scruggs, Brycen Sigler, Averi Smith

5th Grade: Shelby Allen, Liam Aubuchon, Chloee Burgmeier, Briahnna Meredith, Asher Morin, Addie Ray, Lila Schrink, Hunter Wilson

6th Grade: Ava Biehle, Makeyla Devoll, Alexis Douglas, Addey Herche, Ilene Hifo, Hayden Hines, Isabella Holloway, Micah Owens, Lily Romero Cruz, Mikayla Stevenson, Alana Watts, Alex Watts

North Vernon ElemetaryAB Honor Roll

1st Grade: Memphis Beasley, Tori Cassidy, Brooklyn Cook, Alila Halcomb, Lane Hook, Zayden Hornback, Sydney Immenhort, Nicholas Kelly, Cooper Lang, Ryan Littrell, Alona Lovitt, Ajay Maynard, Isabella McCracken, Jase Moore, Abbie Parker, Bailey Rodrguez, Jackson Romero, Mara Seniours, Caroline Stout, Daisy Tyree, Shaelynn Whitehead

2nd Grade: Kolin Alcorn, Hunter Biehle, Prudence Burris, Emilee Franks, Olvier Gordillo-Rosas, Lilah Johnson, Madisyn Lucas, Rachel Monday, Clarie Norris, Luke Osborne, Wilver Prieto, Colton Poole, Brooklyn Sanders, Maddox Sanders, Zelena Sears, Makenzie Snow, Gabriella Stewart, Karmandy Watts

3rd Grade: Kyeston Bell, Sydney Campbell, Trenton Cottingham, Camla Cuautle-Sanchez, Jaiden Flores, Mason Goins, Bryan Grajales, Alexus Graves, Cameryn Hanna, Serenity Jones, Brody Kent, Elyse Madden, Kynlea Matern, Ryanna McDermott, Tyyana Orosco, Rylee Peacock, Madilynn Reynolds, Chase Schachel, Emily Tracy, Lilianna Tungate

4th Grade: Grace Alexander, Paisley Anderson, Cooper Beineke, Annie Biehle, David Bigness, Julia Coffey, Greycie Driver, Kaydence Dunham, Jude Durham, Olivia Engleking, Vincent Feaster, Kylie Hartwell, Brogan Hendricks, Lilah Johnson, Brooklyn Long, Liam Lucas, Cecil McIntosh, Tynlee Mollenhoff, Hunter Mullikin, Rebecca Neal, Colton Neukam, Luke Pettinger, Marlee Staten, Zella Tascott, Ty Tungate, Jurnie Wilkerson

5th Grade: Chloee Burmeier, Nathaniel Dixon, Jolee Earl, Shaylah Everhart, Jaidalyn Gholson, Natalie Hadley, Sahara Henning, Passion Johnson, Adrian McIntosh, Carter Mikels, Ross Mull, Brody Paul, Ellis Rodriguez, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Adriana Rowlett, Jeremiah Rubio, Alyssa Russelburg, Emma Russell, Keyaira Scruggs, Hunter Sproessig, Gabe Vigeant, Brady Wagoner, Kassidy Warren, Koltin Watts, Jason Zitting

6th Grade: Charli Barber, Shiloh Broughton, Jace Cole, Alex Craft, Sofia Crater, Haylie Dearborn, Carly Ebbing, Analy Escudero, Treston Fitzgibbon, Cristian Gomez, Tilden Grider, Addie Grigsby, Morgan Hall, Uriah Harper, Matthew Hembree, Alexis Hubble, Olivia Johnson, Preston Johnson, Charli Josephson, Hailey Long, Brianna Lucas, Kyle Neukam, Aiden Romero, Tyler Russelburg, Grace Schroeder, Maddie Sylvester, David Tascott, Lesley Tyree, Ulysses Vazquez, Abby Wathen

Jennings County Middle SchoolTerm 4 Grades

High Honor Roll — All A’s

Grade 7: Dustin Alejandro, Catherine Bradshaw, Elliott Brooks, Emma Clapp, Landin Devor, Ethan Dulisch, Mollie Ernstes, Adam Haines, Jesse Jackson, Jenna Jaquess, Jocelyn Johnson, Gwyn Lakins, Dawson Leak, Jonathan Lenhart, Arabella Losey, Braxton McClananhan, Wyatt Meade, Zakariah Miller, Gabrielle Morin, Catherine Murphy, Gabriela Romero-Cruz, Graci Ross, Aubrey Schafer, Henry Tellez, Lizette Tyree, Carol Vojkufka, Olivia Waltz, Molly Wathen, Zane Wienhorst, Chase Young, Drew Zohrlaut, Ty Zohrlaut

Grade 8: Gabriella Alvarado, Vincent Anderson, Aliza Applegate, Emmerson Benson, Markiah Bowman, Lauryn Franks, Claire Hack, Joshua Hendren, Landon Maddux, Mallory Manowitz, Natalie Ordonez, Kerrigan Paul, Edan Porter, Derek Ross, Deken Simpson, Jocelyn Valdovinos, Hannah Webster, Avery Willhite, Kaley Winget

Jennings County Middle SchoolTerm 4 Grades

Honor Roll — A’s — 2B’s

Grade 7: Samantha Arney, Harley Batts, Brayten Beeman, Mercer Blubaugh, Jilliann Brauer, Alexander Brooks, Riley Byford, Lilly Carte, Kenrick Chapa, Joyce Chen, Jeremiah Davis, Shelby Davis, Keira Dickinson, David Dixon, Jonathon Elkins, Parker Elmore, Richard Fernandez, Jhoseline Flores Gonzalez, Ava Gosman, Addiston Grunden, Nathan Harrison, Samuel Hernandez, Ella Hubbard, David Jayne, Emmaleigh Jones, Bransyn Josephson, Miyia Lack, Dominic Massie, Aubrie Moore, Mackenzie Mullikin, Selena Phelps, Ceirra Phillips, Emma Redicker, Megan Roark, Mackenzie Robinson, Maxwell Rodriquez, Craydon Ross, Haley Ross-Lacroix, Caleb Sandlin, Aiden Shepherd, Aiden Sorrells, Clayton Stidam, Brayden Sylvester, Isaiah Vazquez, Andrew Vogel, Jace Vojkufka, Landon Wade, Kimberly Waltermire, Addyson Wisner, Allie Zamora

Grade 8: Paige Ball, Noah Brewer, Allison Caudill, Conneer Clark, Ameilla Cline, Chrisanna Coleman, Abigail Dunham, Ava Ebbing, Berkley Foist, Taylor Frank, Whitcomb Greathouse, Emma Grider, Samuel Hauersperger, Emmalee Henry, Carson Jackson, Carter Kent, Mia McBee, Kyle McFarland, Madelyn McIntosh, Tyler Moore, Angel Phelps, Alayna Phillips, Natalie Ponsler, Aydon Richart, Seth Schultz, Mia Silvey, Lily Sloan, Haley Vogel, Jovie Zitting

Jennings County Middle School2nd Semester Grades

High Honor Roll — All A’s

Grade 7: Dustin Alejandro, Samantha Arney, Catherine Bradshaw, Alexander Brooks, Elliott Brooks, Joyce Chen, Emma Clapp, Ethan Dulisch, Adam Haines, Nathan Harrison, Jesse Jackson, Jenna Jaquess, Jocelyn Johnson, Gwyn Lakins, Dawson Leak, Jonathan Lenhart, Arabella Losey, Braxton McClananhan, Wyatt Meade, Gabrielle Morin, Catherine Murphy, Gabriela Romero-Cruz, Graci Ross, Aubrey Schafer, Aiden Shepherd, Jayden Smith, Henry Tellez, Lizette Tyree, Carol Vojkufka, Kimberlyn Waltermire, Olivia Waltz, Molly Wathen, Chase Young, Allie Zamora, Drew Zohrlaut, Ty Zohrlaut

Grade 8: Gabriella Alvarado, Vincent Anderson, Aliza Applegate, Paige Ball, Emmerson Benson, Markiah Bowman, Noah Brewer, Chrisanna Coleman, James Fields, Lauryn Franks, Claire Hack, Joshua Hendren, Landon Maddux, Mallory Manowitz, Kyle McFarland, Natalie Ordonez, Kerrigan Paul, Angel Phelps, Edan Porter, Derek Ross, Jocelyn Valdovinos Hannah Webster, Avery Willhite, Kaley Winget

Jennings County Middle School2nd Semester Grades

Honor Roll — A’s — 2B’s

Grade 7: Harley Batts, Brayten Beeman, Mercer Blubaugh, Jilliann Brauer, Riley Byford, Dakota, Presley Cassidy, Jeremiah Davis, Jordyn Davis, Jonathan Day, Landin Devor, Keira Dickinson, David Dixon, Parker Elmore, Mollie Ernstes, Richard Fernandez, Jhoseline Flores Gonzalez, Ava Gosman, David Jayne, Miyia Lack, Dominic Massie, Zakariah Miller , Aubrie Moore, Mackenzie Mullikin, Selena Phelps, Guy Pickett, Emma Redicker,Aubri Ritchi, Mackenzie Robinson, Maxwell Rodriquez, Craydon Ross, Jayden Smith, Isaiah Vazquez, Andrew Vogel, Landon Wade, Zane Wienhorst, Addyson Wisner, Ashalynn Wood

Grade 8: Ava Allen,Tristan Boggs, Trinity Burke, Allison Caudill, Connor Clark, Ameilla Cline, Ava Ebbing, Berkley Foist, Whitcomb Greathouse, Emma Grider, Samuel Hauersperger, Emmalee Henry, Carson Jackson, Mia McBee, Madelyn McIntosh, Alexa Mollenhoff, Tyler Moore, Shelby Payne, Alayna Phillips, Aydon Richart, Seth Schultz, Mia Silvey, Deken Simpson, Lily Sloan, Haley Vogel, Devin Wells, Brandon Wood, Jovie Zitting

Scipio Elementary

A Honor Roll-4th Nine Weeks 2021

1st Grade: Tristyn Campbell, Isebella Ellis, Kyran Johnson, Isaac McGuire, Morgan Waugh

2nd Grade : Cori Harmon, Allana Jones, Jase Johnson, Brooklinn Altepeter, Jonathan Ashpaugh, Brooklen Burns, Josiah Conner, Cainan Gambrel, Connyr Long, Khaylee Matney, Meredith Napier

3rd Grade: Aubree Clapp, Randy Gross, Isaac Branum, Austin Hampton, Kylie Horton, Madisyn Kreinhagen, Traey Ryan, Caydence Surette, Amelya Eveslage, Rylan Eveslage, Rayne Lenz

4th Grade: Avendini Apsley, Whitney Barber, Makayla Baxter, Riley Brooks, Mia Gassaway, Camille Harmon, Nevaeh Griffith, Alejandra Nava

5th Grade: Eric Biehl, Shealynn Day, Braylen Foist, Ryleigh Sporleder

6th Grade: Paige Hack, Seth Burton, Owen Gunn, Arthur Owsley

Scipio Elementary

A & B Honor Roll-4th Nine Weeks 2021

1st Grade : Skylar Chapman, Chloie Fields, JJ Lanham, Lillian Smith, Keegan Young, Hallie Morgan

2nd Grade: Lillie Chamberlin, Kennedy Ertel, Leah Gosman, Hunter Graham, Andy Luttrell, Kaylynn Morris, Gracelyn Raby, Allyson Baxter, Macy Bearry, Sophia Ernstes, Easton Hall, Jaxcyn Lockhard, Hudson Matney, Karmyn Newell, Riley Roark, Gracyn Updike, CJ Vogel, Blake Wagner, McKinlie Gambrel, Zoey Reed, Coltynn Ruark

3rd Grade: Connor Edmondson, Scarlett Herr, Joe Irwin, Caleb Odle, Emma Owsley, Finley Palmer, Sylvia Wager, Lauryn Wilkerson, Justice Ashpaugh, Meilee Branum, Virginia Collins, Abigail Fish-Pennycuff, Ashley Rogers-Hanner, Christian Lee, Keldon Smith, Reighan Tatum, Katalina Dykes, John Hinchman, Jake Lopez

4th Grade: Marlyssa Ainscough, Cayden Barkley, Mason Doyle, Aidden Foist, Conner Holten, Bladen Wagner, Braylen Zolten, Ruben Alejandro, Emmalyn Matney, Zoe Shafer

5th Grade: Bradley Bannister, Sean Ernstes, Brody Ertel, Kathleen Holley, Madisyn Johnson, Leyton Pike, Luke Clapp, Jada Lockghard, Addison Walton, Lucas Wilkerson

6th Grade: Savannah Bannister, Hunter Bryant, Aaron Lewis, Izzy Burkman, Jonah Burton, Madi Collins, Juli Gosman, Zach Howell, Xavier Miller, Alli Thompson

Sand Creek Elemetary

4th 9 Weeks

High Honor Roll

Grade1: Ellen Barnes, Matthew Brewer, Alan Calvo Valencia, Cornelio Cuautle-Cuautlacuatle, Ella Graham, Xavier Hiday, Julian Hunt, Sarai Morales, Jason Salamanca

Grade 2: Jacob Brennan, Isabelle Johnson, Chad Thompson, Luke Wheeler

Grade 3: Elmer Calvo, Elideth Claudio-Hernandez, Emily Goff, Serena Nocella, Trayvon Prince, Ethan Osorio Ayala, Isabel Quintero-Francisco

Grade 4: Edwin Chun, Mariela Claudio, Owen Dailey, Christopher Elizalde, Capri Fennell, Makenna Glasson, Braelyn Grisam, Triston Hayes, Giovani Lazcano, Kelsi Ledbetter, Masyn Little, Cruz Lopez, Easton Low, Korbyn Matern, Thomas Mytyk, Dominic Sotelo

Grade 5: Blake Burns, Alyssa Dowell, Temperance Eggleston, Annabelle Littiken, John Mytyk, Richard Mytyk, Zachary Napier, Jarret Salamanca Aguilar

Grade 6:

A-B Honor Roll

Grade 1: Jace Black, Adalyn Dose, Naomi Eggleston, Cristian Felipe, Nicole Hernandez,Phillip Ihle, Meadow Jewell, Elijah Lewis, Acadia Parlett, Timothy Phelps,Randilynn Purvis, Bridyn Richman, Lexie Snawder

Grade 2: Everett Davers, William Dailey, Gracie McCurry, Alexander Salamanca

Grade 3: Lumi Aguilar, Savannah Arney, Trinity Brewer, Hayzen Foster, Brooklyn Graves, Addison Jines, Alivia Kirchner,Bryson Morgan, Kaylyn Sills, Monika Zapo-Toto

Grade 4: Madilynn Haines, Landen King, Jarrett Lewis, Zakaria McDaniel, Marjorie Mo Bol, Ciara Pettyjohn, Damin Piper, Isaac Van Hooser, Natalie Vincent

Grade 5: Kiarra Burton, Ryleigh Darnell, Jada Duley, Ximena Fernandezvelez, Austin Frear, Sofia Lazcano, Karli Ledbetter, Issabelle Littiken, Daniel Perez-Romero, Wylie Summers, Kyleigh Traylor,Jazmin Valdovinos-Hernandez, Gregory Vasquez-Cabrera, Tobit Zapo

Grade 6: Rhett Burkman, Cooper Lane, Hayden Low, Rylee McCammon, Lilly Wells, Alondra Zarate-Espenoza

Second Semester

High Honor Roll

Grade 1: Matthew Brewer, Cornelio Cuatle-Cuautacuctle,Ella Graham, Xavier Hiday, Julian Hunt, Sarai Morales, Lexie Snawder, Alan Calvo Valencia

Grade 2: Gracie McCurry

Grade 3: Lumi Aguilar, Elideth Claudio-Hernandez, Emily Goff, Alivia Kirchner, Serena Nocella, Ethan Osorio Ayala, Trayvon Prince, Isabel Quintero-Francisco, Monika Zapo-Toto

Grade 4: Edwin Chun, Mariela Claudio, Owen Dailey, Arlie Dalton, Christopher Elizalde, Capri Fennell, Braelynn Grisam, Triston Hayes, Giovani Lazcano, Masyn Little, Easton Low, Korbyn Matern, Thomas Mytyk, Dominic Sotelo

Grade 5: Blake Burns, Alyssa Dowell, Jada Duley, Temperance Eggleston, Karli Ledbetter, Annabelle Littiken, Issabelle Littiken Zachary Napier, Jarret Salamanca Aguilar, Tobit Zapo

Grade 6: Cooper Lane, Hayden Low

AB Honor Roll

Grade 1: Ellen Barnes, Jace Black, Adalyn Dose, Naomi Eggleston, Cristian Felipe, Nicole Hernandez, Phillip Ihle, Meadow Jewell, Elijah Lewis, Acadia Parlett, Timothy Phelps, Bridyn Richman, Jason Salamanca

Grade 2: William Dailey, Alexander Salamanca

Grade 3: Savannah Arney, Trinity Brewer, Elmer Calvo, Christian Clayton-Walker, Malichi Eggleston, Caylynn Engle, Hayzen Foster, Brooklyn Graves, Addison Jines, Wyatt Keen, Bryson Morgan, Melissa Perez, Ariana Summers, Dawna Toepfert

Grade 4: Makenna Glasson, Madilynn Haines, Isaac Van Hooser, Landen King, Cruz Lopez, Kelsi Ledbetter, Jarrett Lewis, Zakaria McDaniel, Marjorie Mo Bol, Ciara Pettyjohn, Skilai Phinney, Damon Piper, Matalie Vincent

Grade 5: Kiarra Burton, Ryleigh Darnell, Ximena Fernandezvelez, Austin Frear, Alliah Hadley, John Mytyk, Richard Mytyk, Phillip Rogers, Daniel Perez-Romero, Wylie Summers,Jazmin Valdovinos-Hernandez, Gregory Vasquez-Cabrera

Grade 6: Rhett Burkman, Rylee McCammon, Lilly Wells, Alondra Zarate-Espinoza

All Year

High Honor Roll

Grade 1: Cornelio Cuautle-Cuautlacuatle, Ella Graham

Grade 2: Gracie McCurry

Grade 3: Elideth Claudio-Hernandez, Emily Goff, Serena Nocella, Trayvon Prince, Isabel Quintero-Francisco

Grade 4: Edwin Chun, Mariela Claudio-Hernandez, Owen Dailey, Triston Hayes, Giovani Lazcano, Korbyn Matern

Grade 5: Alyssa Dowell

Grade 6:

AB Honor Roll

Grade 1: Ellen Barnes, Alan Calvo Valencia, Xavier Hiday, Julian Hunt, Jason Salamanca

Grade 2: William Dailey, Alexander Salamanca

Grade 3: Elmer Calvo, Brooklyn Graves, Alivia Kirchner, Ethan Osorio Ayala, Kaylyn Sills, Monika Zapo-Toto

Grade 4: Arlie Dalton, Christopher Elizalde Andrade, Capri Fennell, Madilynn Haines, Jarrett Lewis, Masyn Little, Easton Low, Thomas Mytyk, Dominic Sotelo, Isaac Van Hooser, Natalie Vincent,

Grade 5: Blake Burns, Jada Duley, Karli Ledbetter, Annabelle Littiken, Issabelle Littiken, Richard Mytyk, Zachary Napier, Jazmin Valdovinos-Hernandez

Grade 6: Cooper Lane, Hayden Low, Lilly Wells, Alondra Zarate-Espinoza